Privacy Policy

ITx is committed to protect and respect the privacy of your personal data. We follow and comply with the guidelines stipulated in the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

This policy covers how we use your personal information. We take your privacy seriously and will take all measures to protect your personal information.

Any personal information received will only be used to fill your order. We will not sell or redistribute your information to anyone.

Personal Data Collected

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your inquiries or requests: 

  • Name
  • Contact information (this includes, but not limited to, phone number, mobile number and email address)

ITx uses Google Analytics and Facebook pixel as digital tools to analyze web traffic data for us. Data generated is not shared with any other party. The following web traffic data are analyzed: 

  • Visitor IP address
  • Visitor operating system
  • Terms searched by the user
  • Pages and internal links accessed within the PDY website
  • Date and timestamp of the website visit
  • Geolocation
  • Referring site or platform (if any) through which the visitor clicked through to get routed to the PDY website
  • Web browser type

 Data Usage

The collected personal data is utilized solely for documentation and processing purposes for ITx. This is not shared with any other outside parties. Information gathered in this way allows ITx to properly address any inquiries and requests, relay them to the right corporate department for appropriate response, and provide clients with necessary action, feedback, and update legally, timely and orderly.

Protection Measures

Only authorized ITx personnel have access to these personal data. As such, the exchange of these data is bound by digital documentation such as email. All collected information is then stored in our database for safekeeping, guarded by the advanced cybersecurity measures.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we were able to collect about you. Furthermore, you may ask for this information to be corrected if you think there is a need to do so. For any concerns in this regard, please contact us through email or phone.

Feedback on our Privacy Policy

If you have suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, feel free to contact us anytime through our various contact channels.

© 2022 ITx.PH. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy